KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

professionally driven company

French translation: entreprise de professionnels


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:professionally driven company
French translation:entreprise de professionnels
Entered by: DelM

18:20 Oct 30, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: professionally driven company
Il s'agit d'une entreprise qui offre des services professionnels pour monter son entreprise (ex. formation, comptabilité).

Merci
DelM
entreprise de professionnels
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Christiane Allen
United States
Grading comment
Oui, merci, cela confirme mon premier choix !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1entreprise de professionnelsChristiane Allen
3 +1société d'experts conseilsAlain Berton


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entreprise de professionnels


Explanation:
..

Christiane Allen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 195
Grading comment
Oui, merci, cela confirme mon premier choix !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Soizic CiFuentes: Je ne vois rien d'autre
8 mins
  -> Merci!

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
société d'experts conseils


Explanation:
.

Alain Berton
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LesBrets: Alain tu aurais dû marquer 5+++ en self-confidence non ? On peut dire aussi "cabinet" d'ailleurs methinks
11 hrs
  -> Oui, t'as raison, cabinet serait le terme idoine. Merci