KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

Organizational action of incorporator

French translation: changement organisationnel de la part du fondateur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Organizational action of incorporator
French translation:changement organisationnel de la part du fondateur
Entered by: Gaelle THIBAULT

13:57 Jan 9, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Organizational action of incorporator
Sorry: please disregard my previous question, I typed in 'incorporation' instead of 'incorporator'....
Grite
United States
changement organisationnel de la part du fondateur
Explanation:
this is what I would put, hope it helps:) You could also put changements operationnels in plural, depending on the context
Selected response from:

Gaelle THIBAULT
Grading comment
I didn't use this answer because the concept of 'change' is not in the source. Thanks anyway!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3actions d'organisation du fondateur
Christian Fournier
3changement organisationnel de la part du fondateur
Gaelle THIBAULT


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
organizational action of incorporator
changement organisationnel de la part du fondateur


Explanation:
this is what I would put, hope it helps:) You could also put changements operationnels in plural, depending on the context

Gaelle THIBAULT
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
I didn't use this answer because the concept of 'change' is not in the source. Thanks anyway!

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
organizational action of incorporator
actions d'organisation du fondateur


Explanation:
je peense qu'il s'agit des activités menées par un fondateur (associé) en vue de la constitution d'une société avant la rédaction de ses statuts

Christian Fournier
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 194