KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

insertion vs. re-creation

French translation: inséré sans modification


18:07 Feb 16, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: insertion vs. re-creation
Logo requirements

If FSC trademarks are used on-product, the full FSC label must be included.
Label file must be used for insertion vs. re-creation of label.
Labels provided in tiff, jpeg, and eps.
Label proportions must stay the same when changing size.
Portrait label must be at least 19mm wide.
Landscape label must be at least 11mm high.
Krystrad
French translation:inséré sans modification
Explanation:
Le fichier image (du logo) doit être inséré, sans y apporter de modification.
Selected response from:

bohy
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2insertion [du fichier officiel contenant le logo], et non recréation du logo
FX Fraipont
3inséré sans modification
bohy


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
insertion [du fichier officiel contenant le logo], et non recréation du logo


Explanation:
si le logo FSC est apposé sur le produit, c'est l'image du fichier officiel qui doit être insérée, et non une recréation / copiedu logo

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1231

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  askell
40 mins
  -> merci

agree  wordbridge
18 hrs
  -> merci

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inséré sans modification


Explanation:
Le fichier image (du logo) doit être inséré, sans y apporter de modification.

bohy
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 122
Grading comment
merci