KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

who have been identified to us

French translation: préconisées en tant que personnes compétentes/qualifiées pour/aptes à


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:who have been identified to us
French translation:préconisées en tant que personnes compétentes/qualifiées pour/aptes à
Entered by: corinne durand

11:24 Feb 20, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / companies
English term or phrase: who have been identified to us
This memorandum is being sent to all employees and consultants who have been identified to us as persons who should review the guidelines and complete the related annual survey.
ti_beck
France
préconisées en tant que personnes compétentes/qualifiées pour/aptes à
Explanation:
Bon courage
Selected response from:

corinne durand
Grading comment
Merci, j'aime bien cette tournure. je cherchais à alléger le texte et ça s'y prête bien :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dont nous a indiqué qu'elles sont parmi les personnes qui devraient revoir etc.Najib Aloui
4préconisées en tant que personnes compétentes/qualifiées pour/aptes à
corinne durand
4qui nous ont été désignés...
Christian Fournier


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qui nous ont été désignés...


Explanation:
...comme devant.. ou chargés de...

Christian Fournier
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 194

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
préconisées en tant que personnes compétentes/qualifiées pour/aptes à


Explanation:
Bon courage

corinne durand
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci, j'aime bien cette tournure. je cherchais à alléger le texte et ça s'y prête bien :)

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dont nous a indiqué qu'elles sont parmi les personnes qui devraient revoir etc.


Explanation:
...

Najib Aloui
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 31