KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

contract line item

French translation: élément du contrat


11:44 Feb 23, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / contract
English term or phrase: contract line item
It is because of this nature of outsourcer contracts that xxx (logiciel) data helps with reconfiguration of contract line items and workflow on the fly.

Il y a-t-il un terme bien précis en français pour "contrat line item" autre que "item de ligne de contrat" ?

Merci pour vos suggestions.
xxxMichael H G
Mauritius
French translation:élément du contrat
Explanation:
une idée
Selected response from:

cjohnstone
France
Grading comment
Merci Catherine
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2élément du contrat
cjohnstone
3clause du contratwordbridge


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
élément du contrat


Explanation:
une idée

cjohnstone
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 65
Grading comment
Merci Catherine

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gilbertlu: oui, ou clause, ou article du contrat. Qu'en pensez-vous Catherine?
34 mins
  -> oui clause c'est mieux

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
4 hrs

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clause du contrat


Explanation:
clause - disposition particulière d'un acte juridique (le petit larousse)


    Reference: http://www.juritravail.com/contrat-de-travail/clauses-contra...
wordbridge
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian