KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

Commodity Manager Electronics

French translation: Chef de Produit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Commodity Manager Electronics
French translation:Chef de Produit
Entered by: JPaul ROSETO

23:06 Apr 6, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Commodity Manager Electronics
organigramme par branche d'entreprise
merci urgent
JPaul ROSETO
Chef de Produit
Explanation:
Il s'agit du responsable d'une ligne de produits chez un distributeur.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 heures (2008-04-07 06:35:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

du domaine électronique dans votre cas.
Selected response from:

Jean Claude Aciman
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Chef de Produit
Jean Claude Aciman
4Responsable des appareils électroniquesCcilb77
3gestionnaire des produits électroniques
Trada inc.


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
commodity manager electronics
gestionnaire des produits électroniques


Explanation:
commodity manager = gestionnaire des produits selon Termium

Trada inc.
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 135

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commodity manager electronics
Responsable des appareils électroniques


Explanation:
Autre solution.

Ccilb77
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
commodity manager electronics
Chef de Produit


Explanation:
Il s'agit du responsable d'une ligne de produits chez un distributeur.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 heures (2008-04-07 06:35:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

du domaine électronique dans votre cas.

Jean Claude Aciman
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roger McKeon
5 hrs