KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

document provisioning

French translation: mise à disposition de documents


15:20 Jul 6, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Viewing documents on line
English term or phrase: document provisioning
The initial security restriction of on-screen document viewing can be adjusted to allow subsequent document printing or file downloading to a specified server location while retaining complete control over the entire document provisioning process.


J'au du mal à saisir le sens de 'provisioning' dans cette phrase. Il y a aussi dans le document : "The seller is unable to effectively gather, provision, and secure all essentials documents"

Merci pour vos suggestions.
xxxMichael H G
Mauritius
French translation:mise à disposition de documents
Explanation:
suggestion
Selected response from:

bohy
France
Grading comment
Merci Bohy
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6mise à disposition de documents
bohy
4Fourniture de documentdrcal
3provision / de documents
Arnold007


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
mise à disposition de documents


Explanation:
suggestion

bohy
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 122
Grading comment
Merci Bohy

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oliver Walter: Oui, je pense que c'est cela.
17 mins

agree  Ghyslaine LE NAGARD: Oui -...tout en conservant le contrôle total du processus de mise à disposition de documents.
21 mins

agree  Christian Fournier
31 mins

agree  myrden
5 hrs

agree  cenek tomas
5 hrs

agree  Radu DANAILA
14 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fourniture de document


Explanation:
Suggestion

drcal
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
provision / de documents


Explanation:
GDT / édition

provision = provision

Arnold007
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 217