KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

customer review meetings

French translation: revue(s) clients


16:24 Jul 8, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: customer review meetings
There may be some aspects of performance which are either too difficult, or not possible, to measure in an objective way. For these aspects we need to use subjective measures. Subjective measures include the views and perceptions of people that cannot be supported by hard facts. Subjective measures include customer satisfaction surveys or customer review meetings.
dgonneau
France
French translation:revue(s) clients
Explanation:
assez courant dans le jargon des qualiticiens
Selected response from:

Jean-Marc Tapernoux
Switzerland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5revue(s) clientsJean-Marc Tapernoux
4réunions de groupe de clientsChristiane Allen


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
revue(s) clients


Explanation:
assez courant dans le jargon des qualiticiens

Jean-Marc Tapernoux
Switzerland
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd
41 mins

agree  Sabine Deutsch
2 hrs

agree  Radu DANAILA
13 hrs

agree  Karikhou
14 hrs

agree  Marie-Andree Dionne: Qualiticiens... quel beau mot! :-)
1 day11 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
réunions de groupe de clients


Explanation:
Méthode classique utilisée en France.

Christiane Allen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 195