KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

total care solution

French translation: solution total care


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:total care solution
French translation:solution total care
Entered by: Nathalie Reis

09:43 Jul 9, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: total care solution
HP notebook total care solution
Nathalie Reis
solution total care
Explanation:
HP utilise les mêmes mots en français

"Outils de support du Conseiller HP Total Care sur le PC
Le Conseiller HP Total Care (États-Unis uniquement) est un regroupement d'outils de support actifs qui surveillent le fonctionnement de votre matériel et vous avertissent des éventuels problèmes et des solutions HP officielles. Pour démarrer, cliquez sur l' icône du Conseiller HP Total Care ."
http://h10025.www1.hp.com/ewfrf/wc/document?docname=c0084660...
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4solution total care
FX Fraipont
5 +2solution d'assistance totale
Virginie SEGARD COSTE


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
solution total care


Explanation:
HP utilise les mêmes mots en français

"Outils de support du Conseiller HP Total Care sur le PC
Le Conseiller HP Total Care (États-Unis uniquement) est un regroupement d'outils de support actifs qui surveillent le fonctionnement de votre matériel et vous avertissent des éventuels problèmes et des solutions HP officielles. Pour démarrer, cliquez sur l' icône du Conseiller HP Total Care ."
http://h10025.www1.hp.com/ewfrf/wc/document?docname=c0084660...


FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1231
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radu DANAILA
15 mins
  -> merci

agree  Arnold007
2 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Aude Sylvain
3 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Uma Hariharan
3 hrs
  -> merci

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
solution d'assistance totale


Explanation:
http://h20384.www2.hp.com/serverstorage/cache/537202-0-0-39-...



Virginie SEGARD COSTE
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christiane Allen: C’est la bonne traduction, en bon français.
12 hrs
  -> Merci! J'aime la langue française!

agree  Najib Aloui
21 hrs
  -> Merci.