KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

time-specific

French translation: temporel


12:35 Sep 1, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Employee's training
English term or phrase: time-specific
The purpose of this step is to establish goals for the fiscal year that are specific, measurable, attainable, relevant, time-specific and aligned with ...
sstephanie
French translation:temporel
Explanation:
Je suis certaine que cette question a déjà été posée. On parle ici des objectifs SMART (specific, measurable, attainable, relevant, time-specific). On trouve plusieurs trad en FR permettant de respecter l'acronyme. Par exemple :

La solution : Les objectifs SMART.

* Spécifique
* Mesurable
* Acceptable
* Réalisable
* Temporel
http://derober.club.fr/Deploiement_Objectif.php

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-09-01 12:49:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_french/bus_financial/94...

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_french/human_resources/...

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_french/bus_financial/20...
Selected response from:

Stéphanie Soudais
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4temporel
Stéphanie Soudais
3adaptés aux exigences du temps (présent)mattranslate
2spécifiquement actuelsSerge F. Vidal


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
spécifiquement actuels


Explanation:
On peut sûrement faire mieux, donc pour inspiration

Serge F. Vidal
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
temporel


Explanation:
Je suis certaine que cette question a déjà été posée. On parle ici des objectifs SMART (specific, measurable, attainable, relevant, time-specific). On trouve plusieurs trad en FR permettant de respecter l'acronyme. Par exemple :

La solution : Les objectifs SMART.

* Spécifique
* Mesurable
* Acceptable
* Réalisable
* Temporel
http://derober.club.fr/Deploiement_Objectif.php

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-09-01 12:49:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_french/bus_financial/94...

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_french/human_resources/...

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_french/bus_financial/20...

Stéphanie Soudais
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 409
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JOHN A: :-))
1 min

agree  cenek tomas
3 mins

agree  Arnold007
10 hrs

agree  Radu DANAILA
18 hrs

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
adaptés aux exigences du temps (présent)


Explanation:
suggestion

mattranslate
Germany
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 98




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Stéphanie Soudais, cenek tomas, mattranslate