KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

to make recharges

French translation: facturer pour un nouveau montant de...


08:27 Feb 16, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: to make recharges
The groupe sold goods to AA of 100.000 £, of which 22.000 £ was outstanding at the year end. In the same period, the groupe made recharges of 12.000 £ to AA of which £nil was outstanding at the year end.
Sylvie André
France
French translation:facturer pour un nouveau montant de...
Explanation:
S'il s'agit de ventes effectuées sur la deuxième période.
Selected response from:

xxxEuqinimod
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3redébitermimi 254
2facturer pour un nouveau montant de...xxxEuqinimod


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
facturer pour un nouveau montant de...


Explanation:
S'il s'agit de ventes effectuées sur la deuxième période.

xxxEuqinimod
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 120

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
redébiter


Explanation:
recharge = redébiter (Termium)

mimi 254
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 86