KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

non consumer products (e.g. freehold)

French translation: produits autres que les produits de consommation


15:11 Feb 23, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: non consumer products (e.g. freehold)
Gross retail sales excludes stock returns to suppliers, wholesale income, sale of non consumer products (e.g. freehold) and gift checks.

(je ne vois pas du tout ce que signifie cette expression) merci
Sylvie André
France
French translation:produits autres que les produits de consommation
Explanation:
Il est difficile d'être plus précis, il existe tant d'autres catégories de produits
Selected response from:

gilbertlu
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3produits autres que les produits de consommation
gilbertlu
3 +1produits non destinés à la consommationNicolas Marie


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
produits autres que les produits de consommation


Explanation:
Il est difficile d'être plus précis, il existe tant d'autres catégories de produits

gilbertlu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 235

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vincent SOUBRIE: j'aurais répondu la même chose, bonjour Gilbert
1 min

agree  mimi 254
29 mins

agree  Clairemanis
7 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
produits non destinés à la consommation


Explanation:
une idée...

Nicolas Marie
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mattranslate
2 hrs