KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

cost model

French translation: modèle de coûts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cost model
French translation:modèle de coûts
Entered by: Francis MARC

11:33 Dec 31, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / business
English term or phrase: cost model
I will study the work place indicator code in our company, the technological tools and costs associated with them and the real estate costs and sharing of the flexibility concept and applying the cost model.
Krystrad
modèle de coûts
Explanation:
direct translation
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4modèle de coûts
Francis MARC
2Matrice des coûts
C.A.Joseph


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
modèle de coûts


Explanation:
direct translation

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 336
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
2 hrs

agree  bwana Jojo
4 hrs

agree  Bechir Saadaoui
7 hrs

agree  Louise Dupont
1 day3 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Matrice des coûts


Explanation:
un peu compliqué comme phrase.
mais j'imagine que tous ces éléments se combinent pour déterminer un coût total au travers d'une matrice. A défaut "modéle d'estimation des coûts" peut être utilisé

C.A.Joseph
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4