KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

indicator code

French translation: indicateur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:indicator code
French translation:indicateur
Entered by: Francis MARC

11:34 Dec 31, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / business
English term or phrase: indicator code
I will study the work place indicator code in our company, the technological tools and costs associated with them and the real estate costs and sharing of the flexibility concept and applying the cost model.
Krystrad
indicateur
Explanation:
Ref. Termium:
omaine(s)
  – Employment Benefits
  – Remuneration (Personnel
Management)
Domaine(s)
  – Avantages sociaux
  – Rémunération (Gestion du
personnel)
 
indicator

indicateur
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2indicateur
Francis MARC
5identifiantBechir Saadaoui


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
indicateur


Explanation:
Ref. Termium:
omaine(s)
  – Employment Benefits
  – Remuneration (Personnel
Management)
Domaine(s)
  – Avantages sociaux
  – Rémunération (Gestion du
personnel)
 
indicator

indicateur

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 336
Grading comment
thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
2 hrs

agree  bwana Jojo
4 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
identifiant


Explanation:
indicateur ferait allusion plutôt à une personne

Bechir Saadaoui