KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

offering credit facilities

French translation: d'offrir des facilités de paiement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:offering credit facilities
French translation:d'offrir des facilités de paiement
Entered by: Nanny Wintjens

18:37 Jul 2, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: offering credit facilities
it is possible to offer large discounts to customers by bulk purchasing and limiting expenditure and offering credit facilities
Soumahoro Machana
...et d'offrir des facilités de paiement
Explanation:
X
Selected response from:

Nanny Wintjens
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4...et d'offrir des facilités de paiement
Nanny Wintjens
4offrir des facilités de créditSy HAY


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
...et d'offrir des facilités de paiement


Explanation:
X

Nanny Wintjens
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
31 mins
  -> Merci Yolanta

agree  mchd: ou encore "proposer"
1 hr
  -> Merci Mchd ! "Proposer" est effectivement une autre possibilité.

agree  Sophieanne
2 hrs
  -> Merci Sophieanne

agree  Nancy Bonnefond: de proposer...
15 hrs
  -> Merci Nancy

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
offrir des facilités de crédit


Explanation:
GDT


    Reference: http://w3.granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index1024...
Sy HAY