KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

x% 10 net 30 days

French translation: Paiement à 30 jours, X% de reduction si paiement sous 10 jours


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:x% 10 net 30 days
French translation:Paiement à 30 jours, X% de reduction si paiement sous 10 jours
Entered by: Channel

14:21 Aug 4, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: x% 10 net 30 days
termes de l'usine pour un revendeur
quelle est la traduction française concentrée SVP?
Francis MARC
Lithuania
Paiement à 30 jours, X% de reduction si paiement sous 10 jours
Explanation:
This is my understanding anyway, hope it is "concentrated" enough for you...
Selected response from:

Channel
Grading comment
C'est bien ça, je l'ai formulé à peu près comme ça.
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Paiement à 30 jours, X% de reduction si paiement sous 10 joursChannel
4[paiement] 30 j., - x% sous 10 j.sirthierry


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Paiement à 30 jours, X% de reduction si paiement sous 10 jours


Explanation:
This is my understanding anyway, hope it is "concentrated" enough for you...

Channel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
C'est bien ça, je l'ai formulé à peu près comme ça.
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sirthierry: la base est là. Pour concentrer il faut rentrer dans les abbréviations
46 mins
  -> Ta (abbreviation for thanks)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[paiement] 30 j., - x% sous 10 j.


Explanation:
"Paiement" wouldn't be necessary if the mention goes in the box for Payments on the document.

sirthierry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4