KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

social or environmental improvements

French translation: améliorations sociales et environnementales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:social or environmental improvements
French translation:améliorations sociales et environnementales
Entered by: Francis MARC

17:13 Aug 5, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / fair trade business
English term or phrase: social or environmental improvements
This premium must be spent on social or environmental improvements
Nancy Bonnefond
France
améliorations sociales ou environnementales
Explanation:
ou "dans les domaines du social ou de l'environnement"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-08-05 17:21:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Communiqué du 18 Mars 2004, Retour aux communiqués du 18 Mars 2004.
Améliorations environnementales. Sur proposition de Michel Foret ...
gov.wallonie.be/code/fr/ comm_detail.asp?Primary_Key=1463 - 17k - 4 août 2004 -
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3améliorations sociales ou environnementales
Francis MARC
4ame'lioration sociale et de l'environnementkobay


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ame'lioration sociale et de l'environnement


Explanation:
ame'lioration sociale et de l'environnement

kobay
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  peekay
22 mins

disagree  Olivia MAHÉ: C'est (très) mal dit !
2 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
améliorations sociales ou environnementales


Explanation:
ou "dans les domaines du social ou de l'environnement"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-08-05 17:21:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Communiqué du 18 Mars 2004, Retour aux communiqués du 18 Mars 2004.
Améliorations environnementales. Sur proposition de Michel Foret ...
gov.wallonie.be/code/fr/ comm_detail.asp?Primary_Key=1463 - 17k - 4 août 2004 -

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 336
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  peekay
21 mins

agree  Cécile Husquet
12 hrs

agree  Vincent SOUBRIE
19 hrs