KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

showing photographs of our range of products and price list

French translation: barème de prix


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:price list
French translation:barème de prix
Entered by: Parpalhol

19:08 Aug 9, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: showing photographs of our range of products and price list
Please find enclosed our latest catalogue showing photographs of our range of products and price list
Guillermo
avec des photographies de notre gamme de produits et notre barème de prix
Explanation:
Je préfère "barème" à "liste" !

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2004-08-09 19:34:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Excuse-moi bpedemonte, j\'écrivais ma réponse en même temps que la tienne, sans savoir que tu proposais une réponse avec \"liste \" ;-)
Selected response from:

Parpalhol
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4avec des photographies de notre gamme de produits et notre barème de prixParpalhol
5 +1veillez trouver ci-joint le dernier catalogue de notre gamme de produits et la liste de prix
Oana Apetrei
3 +1avec photos de la gamme de notre produits et la liste de prixbpedemonte


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
avec photos de la gamme de notre produits et la liste de prix


Explanation:
veuillez trouver ci-joint/en annexe notre dernier catalogue...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2004-08-09 19:32:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry... nos produits!

bpedemonte
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nanny Wintjens
2 mins
  -> merci

neutral  Sophieanne: aïe... "nos" produits...
2 hrs
  -> :-) oui!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
avec des photographies de notre gamme de produits et notre barème de prix


Explanation:
Je préfère "barème" à "liste" !

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2004-08-09 19:34:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Excuse-moi bpedemonte, j\'écrivais ma réponse en même temps que la tienne, sans savoir que tu proposais une réponse avec \"liste \" ;-)

Parpalhol
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bpedemonte: It sounds even better!
1 min

agree  Catherine Lenoir
19 mins

agree  mchd: je préfère encore "tarif" à "barême de prix" ! -)
1 hr

agree  Sophieanne: oui, tarifs
2 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
veillez trouver ci-joint le dernier catalogue de notre gamme de produits et la liste de prix


Explanation:




Oana Apetrei
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DocT
3 days5 hrs
  -> multumesc!