KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

ont he go

French translation: en déplacement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ont he go
French translation:en déplacement
Entered by: Julie BEILLE - FOLTZ

08:48 Dec 2, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: ont he go
You have a lot of meetings out of the office and need to be connected on the go and be able to access your diary and emails (including attachments)
Julie BEILLE - FOLTZ
France
en déplacement
Explanation:
Vous avez de nombreux rendez-vous à l'extérieur et, lors de ces déplacements, vous devez pouvoir vous connecter pour accéder à votre agenda et votre messagerie.
Selected response from:

Tweess
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5(vous avez besoin) d'accéder (au réseau) à tout moment où que vous soyezxxxCMJ_Trans
4en déplacementTweess


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
(vous avez besoin) d'accéder (au réseau) à tout moment où que vous soyez


Explanation:
on the go - lorsque vous êtes en déplacement/voyage (littéralement - chemin faisant)

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 398

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron: à tout moment, c'est bien.
3 mins

agree  Estelle Demontrond-Box
6 mins

agree  Nathalie Reis: à tout moment, en effet
8 mins

agree  Annike THIERRY
14 mins

agree  gilbertlu: à tout moment
4 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en déplacement


Explanation:
Vous avez de nombreux rendez-vous à l'extérieur et, lors de ces déplacements, vous devez pouvoir vous connecter pour accéder à votre agenda et votre messagerie.

Tweess
PRO pts in category: 8