KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

branding

French translation: logo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:branding
French translation:logo
Entered by: agnes141

09:33 Dec 2, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: branding
If you saw the Windows Mobile branding, please indicate by ticking what colour you saw it in.

Je ne suis pas sûre de la traduction de "branding" dans ce contexte. Merci pour vos idées!!
Julie BEILLE - FOLTZ
France
logo
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

agnes141
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3logo
agnes141
4 +2marquage
Francis MARC
4identité visuelle, charte graphique
Claudine Seynaeve
4valorisation de la marque
Estelle Demontrond-Box


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
marquage


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 336

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Etienne
4 mins

agree  Assimina Vavoula
1 hr

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
logo


Explanation:
-

agnes141
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alx: yes
1 hr

agree  Trada inc.
4 hrs

agree  Christophe Ryneczko: ou la marque, il s'agit ici de quelque chose de bien concret. La valorisation ou le marquage relèvent plus du concept que de l'application tangible.
4 hrs

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valorisation de la marque


Explanation:
ou
marquage

Estelle Demontrond-Box
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 47

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
identité visuelle, charte graphique


Explanation:
few more suggestions..
hope that helps !

Claudine Seynaeve
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7