KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

electrical retailer

French translation: Distributeur ou revendeur de matériel électrique?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:electrical retailer
French translation:Distributeur ou revendeur de matériel électrique?
Entered by: Julie BEILLE - FOLTZ

15:17 Dec 2, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: electrical retailer
If you have been allocated a department store or electrical retailer please go to the mobile section and only collect information regarding PDA’s & smartphones.

In a questionnaire.

Je bute à chaque fois sur ces termes de détaillant
Julie BEILLE - FOLTZ
France
Distributeur ou revendeur de matériel électrique?
Explanation:
c'est certainement la signification dans ce cas.
Selected response from:

GerardP
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +11Distributeur ou revendeur de matériel électrique?GerardP
4détaillant électrique1045


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +11
Distributeur ou revendeur de matériel électrique?


Explanation:
c'est certainement la signification dans ce cas.

GerardP
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne JOST: c'est ce que j'allais proposer !
0 min

agree  Céline Godinho
7 mins

agree  Philippe Etienne
7 mins

agree  Trada inc.
7 mins

agree  gilbertlu
10 mins

agree  xxxfc_babeaud
12 mins

agree  GILOU
14 mins

agree  Merline: ou fournisseur de matériel électrique
19 mins

agree  Assimina Vavoula
50 mins

agree  Demosthene
1 hr

agree  jacrav
15 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
détaillant électrique


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-02 16:20:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Détaillant de fournitures électriques ...

1045
Canada
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Merline: peut-être "détaillant de fournitures électriques" sans quoi, on va prendre un choc en touchant au détaillant ;)
16 mins
  -> Je n'ai pas l'habitude de toucher aux détaillants ... LOL