KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

criteria

French translation: conditions client


11:52 Dec 3, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: criteria
Customer Criteria for Special Pricing and Delivery Policies
Product Criteria for Pricing Policies

Dans ce contexte, "criteria" est traduit par "critères" ou par "conditions"?

Conditions clients? Conditions produits?
Julie Martineau
France
French translation:conditions client
Explanation:
Moi, je pense que cette solution est plus adéquate.
Selected response from:

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3conditions client
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
3 +1Critères
Adrien Esparron


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
conditions client


Explanation:
Moi, je pense que cette solution est plus adéquate.


Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tweess
2 mins
  -> Thanks, Teess!

agree  Tony Meuter
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, tonymeuter!

agree  kobay
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Terry!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Critères


Explanation:
Je vois bien des "conditions" client, mais pas des conditions produit. En revanche le client peut définir ses critères et les produits répondent à certains critères.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 13 mins (2004-12-03 17:05:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Merci df49f, c\'est très sympathique, mais des fois on doute un peu même de soi !

Adrien Esparron
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxdf49f: /// mais non c'est pas "limite-limite"!! c'est ça, pourquoi allez chercher autre chose! :-))
3 hrs
  -> C'est vrai que c'est limite-limite, mais c'est au moins cohérent.