KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

deviated pricing

French translation: écart de tarification (prix)


11:54 Dec 3, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: deviated pricing
Deviated pricing involves a special agreement made between ABC’s and the supplier to provide a product at a cost less than the current purchase cost.
Julie Martineau
France
French translation:écart de tarification (prix)
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-03 12:06:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

une idée
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4marges arrières
Adrien Esparron
3 +1écart de tarification (prix)
GILOU


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
écart de tarification (prix)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-03 12:06:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

une idée

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1623

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Conor McAuley
48 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marges arrières


Explanation:
Un grand débat du moins en France sur ce qui s'apparente à de la vente à perte.


    Reference: http://www.lettresdudroit.com/article.list/lilliceite-des-ma...
Adrien Esparron
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 72