KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

time writing procesure

French translation: les procédures (utilisées par l'exploitant) pour ....


15:24 Dec 9, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: time writing procesure
If people are engaged other than exclusively for Joint Operations, their salaries, wages and related overheads will be apportioned on the bases of Operator's time writing procedures.
Sylvie André
France
French translation:les procédures (utilisées par l'exploitant) pour ....
Explanation:
l'enregistrement des heures travaillées"

Bon - il faut peaufiner mais je pense que c'est cela le SENS
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4les procédures (utilisées par l'exploitant) pour ....xxxCMJ_Trans
3le temps d'écriture des procédures
DocteurPC


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
le temps d'écriture des procédures


Explanation:
procedures, not procesure, I suppose
le temps de travail


DocteurPC
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: pas la bonne syntaxe
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
les procédures (utilisées par l'exploitant) pour ....


Explanation:
l'enregistrement des heures travaillées"

Bon - il faut peaufiner mais je pense que c'est cela le SENS

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 398