KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

material group level

French translation: au niveau des groupes de matières


15:22 Feb 14, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: material group level
Where price level evaluations are defined in xxx commercial policies Info records at material group level must be maintained for single commodity material groups
legiscriba
French translation:au niveau des groupes de matières
Explanation:
catégories
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1au niveau des groupes de matièresxxxCMJ_Trans
2au niveau du groupe "matières-premières" ou "matériaux"
Michel A.


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
au niveau des groupes de matières


Explanation:
catégories

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 398
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: ou matériaux
21 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
au niveau du groupe "matières-premières" ou "matériaux"


Explanation:
pas très convaincu, il faudrait + de contexte

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 303