KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

for single commodity material groups

French translation: pour chaque matériau (matière première) des groupes de matériels


15:38 Feb 14, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: for single commodity material groups
Where price level evaluations are defined in xxx commercial policies Info records at material group level must be maintained for single commodity material groups
legiscriba
French translation:pour chaque matériau (matière première) des groupes de matériels
Explanation:
les matériaux sont regroupés par famille

métaux
plastiques

ou peut être par fonction
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3pour les groupes de matériaux destinés à un produit unique
GILOU
3pour chaque matériau (matière première) des groupes de matériels
Michel A.


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pour chaque matériau (matière première) des groupes de matériels


Explanation:
les matériaux sont regroupés par famille

métaux
plastiques

ou peut être par fonction

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 303
Grading comment
merci

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pour les groupes de matériaux destinés à un produit unique


Explanation:
omaine(s)
  – Transport of Goods
Domaine(s)
  – Transport de marchandises
 
commodity group Source
CORRECT

groupe de produits
Source CORRECT, MASC

Termium

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1623