KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

plant specific

French translation: spécifiques (propres) à l'usine


16:39 Feb 14, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: plant specific
Source lists are plant specific and reference suitable outline agreements or vendors available to order from
legiscriba
French translation:spécifiques (propres) à l'usine
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-14 16:44:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

les listes d\'approvisionnement sont .....
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4spécifiques (propres) à l'usine
GILOU
4particulier à chaque usineFinn Skovgaard
4les listes d'approvisionnement (d'achat) sont propres à chaque usine
Michel A.


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
spécifiques (propres) à l'usine


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-14 16:44:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

les listes d\'approvisionnement sont .....

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1623
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joëlle Bouille
1 min

agree  xxxMurielP
2 mins

agree  MarieD
1 hr

agree  Céline Odo
6 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
les listes d'approvisionnement (d'achat) sont propres à chaque usine


Explanation:
*

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 303

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
particulier à chaque usine


Explanation:
Just an alternative suggestion. spécifique/propre will do the job too.

Finn Skovgaard
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 15