KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

Goods receipt is always against released purchase orders

French translation: lors de la réception, les marchandises sont systématiquement confrontées


10:17 Feb 15, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Goods receipt is always against released purchase orders
merci..
legiscriba
French translation:lors de la réception, les marchandises sont systématiquement confrontées
Explanation:
à l'ordre d'achat émis
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1La réception des marchandises s'effectue systématiquement sur base des bons de commande émis
Joëlle Bouille
4 +1lors de la réception, les marchandises sont systématiquement confrontéesxxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lors de la réception, les marchandises sont systématiquement confrontées


Explanation:
à l'ordre d'achat émis

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 398

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assimina Vavoula
46 mins

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
goods receipt is always against released purchase orders
La réception des marchandises s'effectue systématiquement sur base des bons de commande émis


Explanation:


Joëlle Bouille
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxdf49f
7 hrs