KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

Reduce the quantity delivered to date

French translation: réduire la quantité fournie à ce jour


13:09 Feb 15, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Reduce the quantity delivered to date
When you enter a return delivery to a supplier e.g. poor quality, you should reference the original goods material document, so that the system can:
Check that the returned quantity does not exceed the delivered quantity
Reduce the quantity delivered to date
legiscriba
French translation:réduire la quantité fournie à ce jour
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-15 13:11:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou livrée
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci Gilles
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4réduire la quantité fournie à ce jour
GILOU
4Recalculer à la baisse les quantités livrées à ce jourxxxCMJ_Trans
3Réduire la quantité livrée à ce jourMarianne PUREN


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
réduire la quantité fournie à ce jour


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-15 13:11:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou livrée

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1623
Grading comment
merci Gilles

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sophie Borel: ou la quantité livré à ce jour...
0 min

agree  LILIANA HUTANU
1 min

agree  Marianne PUREN: Je n'avais pas vu votre réponse.
3 mins

agree  Finn Skovgaard
10 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reduce the quantity delivered to date
Réduire la quantité livrée à ce jour


Explanation:
...au client.

Marianne PUREN
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Recalculer à la baisse les quantités livrées à ce jour


Explanation:
ils avaient calculé les quantités livrées mais, en cas de retour(s), ils doivent refaire les calculs pour tenir compte des quantités rendues

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 398