KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

this is a XXX-name of the group- *global communication*

French translation: Ceci est un communiqué mondial/international de …


06:20 Feb 16, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: this is a XXX-name of the group- *global communication*
Ceci est un communiqué mondial...pas très joli
CAROLINE-ALEXANDRA ALBERTI
French translation:Ceci est un communiqué mondial/international de …
Explanation:
pas très joli, mais je ne vois pas bien comment l'exprimer autrement :)
Selected response from:

jacrav
Neth. Antilles
Grading comment
Merci ! je choisis cette solution
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ceci est une communication internationale de XXX
LILIANA HUTANU
3 +1Ceci est un communiqué mondial/international de …jacrav


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
this is a xxx-name of the group- *global communication*
Ceci est un communiqué mondial/international de …


Explanation:
pas très joli, mais je ne vois pas bien comment l'exprimer autrement :)

jacrav
Neth. Antilles
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Merci ! je choisis cette solution

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julie Roy: international
8 mins
  -> Merci ;)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
this is a xxx-name of the group- *global communication*
Ceci est une communication internationale de XXX


Explanation:
-

LILIANA HUTANU
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian