KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

sales channels

French translation: réseaux de vente/de distribution


09:42 Feb 17, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: sales channels
commerce
tred
French translation:réseaux de vente/de distribution
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Tweess
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7réseaux de vente/de distributionTweess
4 +4canaux de vente
agnes141
4voies de distribution
Nathalie Reis


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
canaux de vente


Explanation:
Multicanal/ Intégrer le CRM multicanal dans les processus de l’entreprise/ L’adéquation entre le canal de vente et la tâche qui lui est affectée. ...
www.abc-netmarketing.com/article.php3?id_article=2261 - 23k -

agnes141
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Demosthene: plutôt canaux de distribution
2 mins

agree  Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET: oui, "canaux de distribution"
4 mins

agree  CAROLINE-ALEXANDRA ALBERTI: oui
15 mins

agree  xxxfc_babeaud: id Dem. + Alice
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voies de distribution


Explanation:
..

Nathalie Reis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 243

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
réseaux de vente/de distribution


Explanation:
...

Tweess
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sophie Borel: réseaux de distribution
2 mins

agree  xxxMurielP: agree with Sof
13 mins

agree  franglish: franglish: oui, réseaux de distribution ou vente
48 mins

agree  Glen McCulley: yes, voies is used too but reseaux obviously has more 'punch'
3 hrs

agree  jemo
6 hrs

agree  Fanny Thuiller: réseaux de distribution
6 hrs

agree  ann-cecile: technology acquisition
1509 days