KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

difficult issue landscape

French translation: environnement ou paysage difficile / semés d'embûches


13:49 Feb 20, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: difficult issue landscape
The PMF is being launched in a difficult issue landscape, characterized by a high degree of public scrutiny and challenges with internal morale/engagement.
kerbager
Canada
French translation:environnement ou paysage difficile / semés d'embûches
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-02-20 13:51:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou un contexte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-02-20 13:52:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

riche en problèmes
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
Merci Michel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1contexte difficile, paysage de problèmes épineux
GILOU
4environnement ou paysage difficile / semés d'embûches
Michel A.


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
environnement ou paysage difficile / semés d'embûches


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-02-20 13:51:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou un contexte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-02-20 13:52:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

riche en problèmes

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 303
Grading comment
Merci Michel

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contexte difficile, paysage de problèmes épineux


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-20 13:53:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou environnement de problèmes épineux

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1623

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assimina Vavoula
13 mins