KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

attendees host organizations

French translation: organisations participantes qui reçoivent


19:33 Feb 20, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: attendees host organizations
Travel costs would be covered by attendees host organizations).
kerbager
Canada
French translation:organisations participantes qui reçoivent
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
ou organismes d'acceuil participants. Merci Michel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1les organisations accueillant les participants
Martine Brault
3 +1organisations participantes qui reçoivent
Michel A.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
organisations participantes qui reçoivent


Explanation:
*

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 303
Grading comment
ou organismes d'acceuil participants. Merci Michel

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Alloncle
1 hr
  -> Merci

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
les organisations accueillant les participants


Explanation:
ou selon le cas «les organisations hébergeant les participants»

Martine Brault
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 106

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chaplin
2 hrs
  -> merci