KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

go to existing Carrier/Linde assets to optimize the manufacturing footprint:

French translation: ...


14:59 Feb 22, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: go to existing Carrier/Linde assets to optimize the manufacturing footprint:
- Manufacturing; could potentially go to existing Carrier/Linde assets to optimize the manufacturing footprint:

je ne comprends pas le sens de la phrase merci
legiscriba
French translation:...
Explanation:
-il devrait s'avérer possible de s'adapter aux actifs existants de C/L pour optimiser la volumétrie de la production

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-02-22 15:05:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

actifs ici au sens d\'actifs de prod
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3pourrait éventuellement puiser dans les actifs de C/LxxxCMJ_Trans
3...
Michel A.


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
go to existing carrier/linde assets to optimize the manufacturing footprint:
...


Explanation:
-il devrait s'avérer possible de s'adapter aux actifs existants de C/L pour optimiser la volumétrie de la production

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-02-22 15:05:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

actifs ici au sens d\'actifs de prod

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 303
Grading comment
merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pourrait éventuellement puiser dans les actifs de C/L


Explanation:
pour optimiser son profil de fabrication

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 398