KudoZ home » English to French » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

CE approved

French translation: certifié CE


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CE approved
French translation:certifié CE
Entered by: xxxA-Z Trans

11:15 Mar 10, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: CE approved
A dual speed motor and pump inside a hot tub.
cltedwards
certifié CE
Explanation:
Ce matériel est certifié CE. Il est livré avec un constat de vérification
et une déclaration de conformité. Ce matériel est certifié CE. ...
Selected response from:

xxxA-Z Trans
Grading comment
Thank you :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10certifié CExxxA-Z Trans
3certifié CEAlexandra Breidenbach


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
certifié CE


Explanation:
Ce matériel est certifié CE. Il est livré avec un constat de vérification
et une déclaration de conformité. Ce matériel est certifié CE. ...



    Reference: http://www.rueducommerce.fr/mobile/showdetl.cfm?product_id=3...
    Reference: http://www.tem-sa.fr/pdf/Varispeed_F7.pdf
xxxA-Z Trans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tom Bishop
17 mins

agree  Mihaela Sinca
18 mins

agree  xxxMurielP
21 mins

agree  Hacene
39 mins

agree  Genestelle
40 mins

agree  Jordane Boury
1 hr

agree  ClaudeL
1 hr

agree  sktrans
2 hrs

agree  mdcdc
4 hrs

agree  xxxACOZ
12 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ce approved
certifié CE


Explanation:
When the motor and the pump are conformed with the quality standards (EN, ISO,...), they are marked with the symbole CE

Alexandra Breidenbach
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4