KudoZ home » English to French » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

fracturing and detachment of particles

French translation: fractionnement (séparation) et détachement des particules


10:00 Jun 20, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: fracturing and detachment of particles
Détachement de particules ne pose aucun problème.
Par contre, fracture...
Boba
French translation:fractionnement (séparation) et détachement des particules
Explanation:
Le fractionnement granulométrique des particules , nécessaire à l'obtention des
vitesses d'écoulement désirées, a été. confié à une entreprise autre que ...
www.eichrom.com/analytical/radio/newsletters/ pdf/2003-03/newsletterfinalfrenchversionBothsides.pdf
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fractionnement (séparation) et détachement des particules
GILOU
4 +1fracturation/morcellement et détachement de/des particules
Francis MARC


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fracturation/morcellement et détachement de/des particules


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 182

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TPS: Oui. Fracturation.
3 mins

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fractionnement (séparation) et détachement des particules


Explanation:
Le fractionnement granulométrique des particules , nécessaire à l'obtention des
vitesses d'écoulement désirées, a été. confié à une entreprise autre que ...
www.eichrom.com/analytical/radio/newsletters/ pdf/2003-03/newsletterfinalfrenchversionBothsides.pdf

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 985
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hervé BLAISE
1 hr