KudoZ home » English to French » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

non soap

French translation: non saponacé


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non soap
French translation:non saponacé
Entered by: ADSTRAD

20:34 Jan 14, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chimie
English term or phrase: non soap
soap, non-soap anionic, cationic, nonionic, amphoteric and zwitterionic detergent-active compounds
ADSTRAD
(agents) anionique non-saponacé/saponé
Explanation:
Le contexte semble suffisamment technique pour que le lectorat connaisse ou comprenne la terminologie
Selected response from:

rene_teews
Grading comment
oui! je pense que c'est bien le terme que convient. Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3sans savon, tout bêtement
cjohnstone
4sans (adjonction de) savon
Christine C.
3(agents) anionique non-saponacé/saponé
rene_teews


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sans savon, tout bêtement


Explanation:
NA on voit ça souvent sur notices produits de beauté.. hope it can help

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
1 hr
  -> thks

agree  Karine Piera
2 hrs
  -> thks

agree  Robintech
11 hrs
  -> thks

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(agents) anionique non-saponacé/saponé


Explanation:
Le contexte semble suffisamment technique pour que le lectorat connaisse ou comprenne la terminologie


    Reference: http://www.vulgaris-medical.com/texts/saponace.html
rene_teews
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
oui! je pense que c'est bien le terme que convient. Merci !

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sans (adjonction de) savon


Explanation:
-

Christine C.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6