KudoZ home » English to French » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

plasmagram

French translation: spectrogramme de mobilité ionique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:plasmagram
French translation:spectrogramme de mobilité ionique
Entered by: Lucie Lessard

16:50 Dec 3, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / mass spectrometry
English term or phrase: plasmagram
It's a graph along the X and Y axes which shows ions peaks of some substance.
Lucie Lessard
Canada
spectrogramme de plasma / ref. spectroscopie laser plasma SLP
Explanation:
peut-être?

http://www.imi.cnrc-nrc.gc.ca/francais/HTML/Carrefour_d_info...


Selected response from:

xxxdf49f
France
Grading comment
Merci , vous m'avez mis sur la piste.Lucie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4spectre du plasma
Philippe Etienne
3gramme de plasmaDolores Vázquez
2spectrogramme de plasma / ref. spectroscopie laser plasma SLPxxxdf49f


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gramme de plasma


Explanation:
An option.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spectre du plasma


Explanation:
si la méthode de MS crée un plasma pour l'analyse

Philippe Etienne
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
spectrogramme de plasma / ref. spectroscopie laser plasma SLP


Explanation:
peut-être?

http://www.imi.cnrc-nrc.gc.ca/francais/HTML/Carrefour_d_info...




xxxdf49f
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Merci , vous m'avez mis sur la piste.Lucie