KudoZ home » English to French » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

fluo-sulphide

French translation: fluorosulfures


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fluo-sulphides
French translation:fluorosulfures
Entered by: Brigitte Gaudin

12:43 Dec 7, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: fluo-sulphide
Material safety data sheet

Chemical family: compound based on **fluo-sulphides**
Brigitte Gaudin
Spain
fluoro sulfure
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Patrick Courbin
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fluoro sulfurePatrick Courbin
2fluo sulphurés
cjohnstone


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fluoro sulfure


Explanation:
:-)

Patrick Courbin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
fluo sulphurés


Explanation:
I wonder in the context

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
sulfurés et non sulphurés. Merci quand même.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: sulfurés et non sulphurés. Merci quand même.