KudoZ home » English to French » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

this assay is approved for use.

French translation: ce dosage est homologué


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:this assay is approved for use.
French translation:ce dosage est homologué
Entered by: Julie BEILLE - FOLTZ

14:23 Dec 7, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: this assay is approved for use.
Despite its assay number, this assay is approved for use.
Julie BEILLE - FOLTZ
France
ce dosage est homologué
Explanation:
Titre de page
... et de 2g/l de bifenthrine (homologation: n°9100704). Dosage homologué:
100 ml/10 litres d'eau. Auquel nous ajoutons 3 ml/10 L d ...
perso.wanadoo.fr/pierre.courcier/page27.html - 18k - En cache - Pages similaires



[PDF] Product Data Sheet
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... toxique. Alimenté à des poulets à une contration supérieure à 20 fois
le dosage homologué, il ne produit pas d'effets adverses. ...
www.alpharma.com/ahd/pdf/bmdca-fr.pdf - Pages similaires


Sans davantage de contexte...
Selected response from:

Calou
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ce dosage est homologuéCalou
4ce dosage a l'approbation d'utilisation
Francis MARC


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ce dosage a l'approbation d'utilisation


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 182

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ce dosage est homologué


Explanation:
Titre de page
... et de 2g/l de bifenthrine (homologation: n°9100704). Dosage homologué:
100 ml/10 litres d'eau. Auquel nous ajoutons 3 ml/10 L d ...
perso.wanadoo.fr/pierre.courcier/page27.html - 18k - En cache - Pages similaires



[PDF] Product Data Sheet
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... toxique. Alimenté à des poulets à une contration supérieure à 20 fois
le dosage homologué, il ne produit pas d'effets adverses. ...
www.alpharma.com/ahd/pdf/bmdca-fr.pdf - Pages similaires


Sans davantage de contexte...


Calou
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
4 mins
  -> Merci Gilles ;o)

agree  sktrans
15 mins
  -> Thank you sktrans