KudoZ home » English to French » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

batch dosing applications

French translation: applications de dosage par batch


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:batch dosing applications
French translation:applications de dosage par batch
Entered by: Olivier Den Hartigh

17:01 Feb 21, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: batch dosing applications
Unlike other pumps in the range, which are used for metering and dosing primarily in process and industrial applications, our system is specifically targeted at dispensing and batch dosing applications within the food industry and for filling lines in pharmaceutical and cosmetic production
Olivier Den Hartigh
France
applications de dosage par batch
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-21 17:07:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... deux à six produits, avec des débits de quelques kilogrammes à quelques tonnes par
heure,… les possibilités sont nombreuses en dosage par \"batch\" ou en ...
www.spiroflux.com/fr/dosa.html - 15k - En cache - Pages similaires

mecahand.com : PARI SA
... Stations de dosage continu. Stations de dosage gravimétrique pour granulés. Doseurs
par batch. Stations de doseurs par batch. Lignes de dosage-malaxage. ...
www.mecahand.com/pages/ francais/firmes/listefp/lfp0051.html - 56k - En cache - Pages similaires

mecahand.com : XAVIER MEYRIGNE-CE
... Stations de dosage continu. Station de dosage gravimétrique pour granulés. Dosage
par batch. Stations de doseurs par batch. Sas de transfert de mélanges dosés. ...
www.mecahand.com/pages/ francais/firmes/listefx/lfx0002.html - 45k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci Gilles
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2applications de dosage par batch
GILOU
1échantillonageAlexandra Douard


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
applications de dosage par batch


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-21 17:07:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... deux à six produits, avec des débits de quelques kilogrammes à quelques tonnes par
heure,… les possibilités sont nombreuses en dosage par \"batch\" ou en ...
www.spiroflux.com/fr/dosa.html - 15k - En cache - Pages similaires

mecahand.com : PARI SA
... Stations de dosage continu. Stations de dosage gravimétrique pour granulés. Doseurs
par batch. Stations de doseurs par batch. Lignes de dosage-malaxage. ...
www.mecahand.com/pages/ francais/firmes/listefp/lfp0051.html - 56k - En cache - Pages similaires

mecahand.com : XAVIER MEYRIGNE-CE
... Stations de dosage continu. Station de dosage gravimétrique pour granulés. Dosage
par batch. Stations de doseurs par batch. Sas de transfert de mélanges dosés. ...
www.mecahand.com/pages/ francais/firmes/listefx/lfx0002.html - 45k


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 985
Grading comment
Merci Gilles

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RHELLER: ou par lot
17 mins

agree  MOS_Trans: ne dit-on pas "charge" également ? C´est ce qu´il me semble.
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
échantillonage


Explanation:
Hope it'll help! Good luck!

Alexandra Douard
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2