KudoZ home » English to French » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

single channel pumping

French translation: pompage à canal unique


17:39 Feb 21, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: single channel pumping
For high flow single channel pumping, the XV pumphead would be the best choice
Olivier Den Hartigh
France
French translation:pompage à canal unique
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-21 17:40:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Termium

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-21 17:40:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

omaine(s)
  – Pumps
  – Scientific Research Equipment
  – Chemical Equipment
Domaine(s)
  – Pompes
  – Matériel et équipement
(Recherche scientifique)
  – Appareillage (Chimie)
 
single channel pump
Source

pompe à canal unique
Source FÉM

OBS – Term(s) taken from a
Canadian laboratory-
equipment company\'s
catalogue. Source

OBS – Terme(s) tiré(s) du
catalogue d\'une compagnie
canadienne d\'équipement de
laboratoire. Source
Termium
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci pour votre aide
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pompage monocanal
Michel A.
4pompage à canal unique
GILOU


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pompage à canal unique


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-21 17:40:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Termium

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-21 17:40:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

omaine(s)
  – Pumps
  – Scientific Research Equipment
  – Chemical Equipment
Domaine(s)
  – Pompes
  – Matériel et équipement
(Recherche scientifique)
  – Appareillage (Chimie)
 
single channel pump
Source

pompe à canal unique
Source FÉM

OBS – Term(s) taken from a
Canadian laboratory-
equipment company\'s
catalogue. Source

OBS – Terme(s) tiré(s) du
catalogue d\'une compagnie
canadienne d\'équipement de
laboratoire. Source
Termium

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 985
Grading comment
Merci pour votre aide

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pompage monocanal


Explanation:
*

Michel A.
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 39