KudoZ home » English to French » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

lines over lines

French translation: répliques superposées


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lines over lines
French translation:répliques superposées
Entered by: DPolice

09:15 May 9, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / cinema
English term or phrase: lines over lines
Il s'agit de cinéma.
Quand tout le monde parle ensemble
Miditrad
France
répliques superposées
Explanation:
see below
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
merci beaucooup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1répliques superposéesDPolice
4Discours sur discoursPascale Dahan


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
répliques superposées


Explanation:
see below


    Reference: http://www.cinergie.be/cinergie/revue51/filmmois.html
DPolice
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci beaucooup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Almeida
1 min

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Discours sur discours


Explanation:
suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-09 09:30:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Discours par dessus discours

Pascale Dahan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish