KudoZ home » English to French » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

Programming administration coordinator

French translation: responsable de la programmation


09:45 Feb 13, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: Programming administration coordinator
À quoi correspond ce poste dans la réalisation d'un film ? Merci !
Axelle531
French translation:responsable de la programmation
Explanation:
il gère probablement la programmation des films en salle, càd la distribution
Selected response from:

MICHELS
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1responsable de la programmation
MICHELS
3coordonnateur à l'administration de la programmation
Arnold007


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
programming administration coordinator
responsable de la programmation


Explanation:
il gère probablement la programmation des films en salle, càd la distribution

MICHELS
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jean-jacques alexandre
55 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
programming administration coordinator
coordonnateur à l'administration de la programmation


Explanation:
Voir :

http://www.google.ca/search?hl=en&as_qdr=all&q="coordonnateu...

coordonnateur à l'administration

Arnold007
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10