KudoZ home » English to French » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

wacky , goofy boy friend

French translation: mon amoureux, un drôle de farfelu!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wacky , goofy boy friend
French translation:mon amoureux, un drôle de farfelu!
Entered by: lien

23:19 Nov 10, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / cinema
English term or phrase: wacky , goofy boy friend
My first wacky , goofy boy friend on the set.
lien
Netherlands
mon premier amoureux sur le plateau, un drôle de farfelu!
Explanation:
comme légende de photo
Selected response from:

jemo
United States
Grading comment
Merci a tous !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7mon premier amoureux sur le plateau, un drôle de farfelu!
jemo
4déjantéxxxsarahl


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
mon premier amoureux sur le plateau, un drôle de farfelu!


Explanation:
comme légende de photo

jemo
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Merci a tous !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William Stein: ou un drôle de zig
7 mins

agree  RHELLER: très amusant :-)
11 mins

agree  Guylaine Ingram: oui, "drôle de zigoto" aussi!
2 hrs

agree  toubabou
2 hrs

agree  Sylvain Leray
9 hrs

agree  NancyLynn
16 hrs

agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
18 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
déjanté


Explanation:
version moderne !

xxxsarahl
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12