KudoZ home » English to French » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

feature film stills

French translation: photos du tournage / de plateau


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:feature film stills
French translation:photos du tournage / de plateau
Entered by: lien

00:30 Nov 13, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / cinema
English term or phrase: feature film stills
FEATURE FILM STILLS

Photos de longs metrages ?

Je ne sais plus le mot pour des photos tirees d'un film.
lien
Netherlands
photos du tournage / de plateau
Explanation:
du film
Selected response from:

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2photos du tournage / de plateau
Jean-Luc Dumont
4clichés du tournagesktrans


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
photos du tournage / de plateau


Explanation:
du film

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NancyLynn
9 mins
  -> grazie

agree  toubabou: JL > si t'as le temps, jette un oeil sur mes questions
16 mins

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clichés du tournage


Explanation:
Vu sur le web : Piratez le site de la Matrice... - Translate this page into English
... Larry et Andy Wachowski, mais surtout le nouveau site officiel du second opus, proposant
d'ores et déjà interviews, clichés du tournage, la possibilité de ...
www.allocine.fr/article/fichearticle_gen_carticle=707019.ht... - 47k - Cached - More pages from this site
Génèse et prépa - Translate this page into English
... était d?utiliser les clichés du western pour jouer avec les clichés véhiculés
sur ... La préparation d'un film commence bien avant le début du tournage. ...
westerncorse.free.fr/genese.htm - 7k - Cached



    -
sktrans
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4