KudoZ home » English to French » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

There was a rela difference between the way the same axact moment, the same ...

French translation: Il y avait une réelle différence entre la manière dont le même moment précis, le même...


23:23 Dec 3, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: There was a rela difference between the way the same axact moment, the same ...
exact take would play out on film versus video.
Sihane Biba
French translation:Il y avait une réelle différence entre la manière dont le même moment précis, le même...
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Trada inc.
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cet instant précis / cette scène particulière était tès différent(e) selon que...
Estelle Demontrond-Box
4Il y avait une réelle différence entre la manière dont le même moment précis, le même...
Trada inc.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
there was a rela difference between the way the same axact moment, the same ...
Il y avait une réelle différence entre la manière dont le même moment précis, le même...


Explanation:
-

Trada inc.
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 27

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
there was a rela difference between the way the same axact moment, the same ...
cet instant précis / cette scène particulière était tès différent(e) selon que...


Explanation:
Cet instant précis / cette scène précise était très différent(e) en version film et en version vidéo

Estelle Demontrond-Box
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jacrav
11 hrs