KudoZ home » English to French » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

pre-tape schedule

French translation: programme de pré-enregistrement


19:38 Dec 6, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: pre-tape schedule
1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Starting the pre-tape schedule with the crew.

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Working in the studio with the crew; taping a segment for the show.

5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Meeting with the graphic special effects designer.

6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Attending a final production meeting.

7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Preparing the studio and crew for the broadcast.

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Doing a live broadcast

(emploi du temps d'un réalisateur de télévision)
Krystrad
French translation:programme de pré-enregistrement
Explanation:
D'après le contaxte...
Selected response from:

Nathalie Reis
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1programme de pré-enregistrement
Nathalie Reis
3échéancier de pré-enregistrement
DocteurPC


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
programme de pré-enregistrement


Explanation:
D'après le contaxte...

Nathalie Reis
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
19 hrs
  -> merci Gilles

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
échéancier de pré-enregistrement


Explanation:
calendrier, horaire, cédule

DocteurPC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 5