KudoZ home » English to French » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

that there was no way I could have been nervous just then

French translation: je n'avais aucune raison d'être nerveux à ce moment-là


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:that there was no way I could have been nervous just then
French translation:je n'avais aucune raison d'être nerveux à ce moment-là
Entered by: KAREN RIGGIO

12:24 Feb 18, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / sous titre
English term or phrase: that there was no way I could have been nervous just then
Voici la phrase entière : I realized that there was no way I could have been nervous just then.
KAREN RIGGIO
France
je n'avais aucune raison d'être nerveux à ce moment-là
Explanation:
pas certaine sans plus de contexte...
Selected response from:

Krystrad
Grading comment
Merci, c'est exactement ce que je cherchais
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3je n'avais aucune raison d'être nerveux à ce moment-là
Krystrad
3aucun moyen que je craque à ce moment-là
Glen McCulley


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
that there was no way i could have been nervous just then
aucun moyen que je craque à ce moment-là


Explanation:
a starter for ten... any more context?

Glen McCulley
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
that there was no way i could have been nervous just then
je n'avais aucune raison d'être nerveux à ce moment-là


Explanation:
pas certaine sans plus de contexte...

Krystrad
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci, c'est exactement ce que je cherchais