KudoZ home » English to French » Computers: Hardware

Legacy cable

French translation: câble classique/traditionnel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Legacy cable
French translation:câble classique/traditionnel
Entered by: orianne76

09:54 Aug 3, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: Legacy cable
Compatibility cable (legacy cable and connector)

Pas plus de contexte, malheureusement.

Merci pour votre aide
orianne76
France
câble classique/traditionnel
Explanation:
ou suivant le contexte "câble existant"
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1câble classique/traditionnel
Francis MARC
4câble standard
GILOU


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
legacy cable
câble classique/traditionnel


Explanation:
ou suivant le contexte "câble existant"

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eric Le Carre: Oui, sans plus de contexte.
1 hr

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legacy cable
câble standard


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 621